Founded

2007

Industry

Civil and Structural Consulting Engineers

Adept Consulting Engineers Ltd provides civil and structural consultancy services to meet local, national and international construction clients’ requirements.

The services provided include structural surveys and reports for existing properties; preparation of conceptual schemes, detailed designs and drawings of foundations, superstructure, drainage and external works for new build and refurbishment projects; project management, BREEAM Assessments and general civil and structural advice.

We specialise in:
– Consulting Civil and Structural Engineering
– Steel Frame Design
– Reinforced Concrete Frame Design
– Building Information Modelling (BIM)

celebrating 10 years

Read Adept’s success story here

BRE_Certification_blue

BRE BIM Level 2 Business Systems Certification Scheme

BIM10004

We are now fully BIM Level 2 certificated and therefore recognised as successfully being able to implement and utilise advanced 3D modelling tools in strict compliance with the Government’s strategy, meeting the requirements of PAS1192-2:2013 and table 8 of the PAS 91:2013 prequalification questionnaire document.

 

 

 

Adept Team Leaders

The Directors

Adepts founding directors are actively involved in every project we deliver

The Team

Introducing our Team...

Paul Watchorn

Associate Director

Paul Gill

Associate Director

Iona Wood-Katic

Office Manager

Yvonne Dale

Administrative Assistant

Jenny Kitchen

Business Consultant

Caitlin Mahon

Graphic Designer

Jonathan Ashton

Principal Engineer

Tom Cliffe

Senior Structural Engineer

Sean Taylor

BIM Manager & Senior BIM Coordinator

Chris Hatton

Senior Revit Technician & BIM Coordinator

Adam Clarke

Senior Structural Engineer & BIM Coordinator

Andrew Spencer

Senior Structural Engineer

Michael Tolan

Bookkeeper

Niall Park

Senior Civil Engineer

David Dionis

Senior Structural Engineer

Bob Marshall

Principal Civil Engineer

Will Dorman

Principal Civil Engineer

William Hird

Senior Technician

Gary Hutchinson

Senior Technician

Andrzej Brudniak

Structural Engineer

Terry Christian

Structural Engineer

Andreea Barna

Structural Technician

James Hendry

Senior Revit Technician

Jack Holden

Revit Technician

Brandon Baldwin

Revit Technician

Ethan Westerman

Structural Apprentice

Matthew Powell

Senior Structural Engineer

Matthew McGarvey

Structural Technician Apprentice

Bilal Ashraf

Senior Engineer

Peter Wyles

Structural Revit Technician & BIM Coordinator

Aaron Topping

Apprentice Technician

Gencay Tuglaci

Civil Engineer

Craig Flemming

Structural Engineer

Louis Weston

Topographical Surveyor & Revit Technician

Martin Langan

Technical Consultant

Tom Hogan

Structural Engineer

Andy Koral

Revit Technician

Dave Johnson

Senior Civil Engineering Technician & BIM Coordinator

James Dunkley

IT Support